Serene Pool Service
La Mesa, California
Business summary
Serene Pool Service is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in La Mesa, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 10, 2026 (entity number B20260272195).
Its principal business address is 8460 Sunrise Ave, LA MESA, CA 91941. The registered agent is Mullinax, Tyler, located at 8460 Sunrise Ave, LA MESA, CA 91941. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Serene Pool Service's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 8, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Serene Pool Service active?
Serene Pool Service's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Serene Pool Service registered?
Serene Pool Service was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 10, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Serene Pool Service?
The registered agent is Mullinax, Tyler, located at 8460 Sunrise Ave, LA MESA, CA 91941.
Where is Serene Pool Service located?
Serene Pool Service's principal business address is 8460 Sunrise Ave, LA MESA, CA 91941.
Is Serene Pool Service in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Serene Pool Service is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Serene Pool Service's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Serene Pool Service's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 8, 2026.
Is Serene Pool Service a legitimate business?
Serene Pool Service is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260272195). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Serene Pool Service |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Serene Pool Service LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-06-10 |
| Document Number | B20260272195 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
8460 Sunrise Ave, LA MESA, CA 91941
Registered agent
Mullinax, Tyler
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 8460 Sunrise Ave, LA MESA, CA 91941
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in La Mesa
- Buraq Al-Ghaieb, M.D 7918 El Cajon Blvd Ste N 139
- Tgs Enterprice 3867 Paula St
- Get Rlx 5640 Dugan Ave