Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine

La Quinta, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine is a California corporation located in La Quinta, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 17, 2024 (entity number 6380711) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as MEDICAL.

Its principal business address is 79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253. The registered agent is Steele, Stephen, located at 79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253. Its officers and directors include Steele, Stephen (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20241675440) was filed on September 19, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by September 30, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine active?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine registered?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 17, 2024, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine?

The registered agent is Steele, Stephen, located at 79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253.

Where is Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine located?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine's principal business address is 79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253.

Is Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine's next Statement of Information due?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20241675440) was filed on September 19, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by September 30, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine do?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as MEDICAL.

Who runs Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine's officers and directors include Steele, Stephen (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine a legitimate business?

Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6380711). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Stephen R. Steele, Do, Pc Medicine
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-09-17
Document Number 6380711
Last SI filing date 2024-09-19
Last SI filing number BA20241675440
Status Active
Type of Business MEDICAL

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253

Principals

  • Steele, Stephen
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253

Registered agent

  • Steele, Stephen
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 79615 Rancho Santa Margarita, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in La Quinta