Bryan Wick, Md

Loma Linda, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Bryan Wick, Md is a California corporation located in Loma Linda, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 9, 2024 (entity number 6299681) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as Medical.

Its principal business address is 11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354. The registered agent is Wick, Bryan, located at 11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354. Its officers and directors include Wick, Bryan (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Bryan Wick, Md's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260430420) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Bryan Wick, Md active?

Bryan Wick, Md's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Bryan Wick, Md registered?

Bryan Wick, Md was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 9, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Bryan Wick, Md?

The registered agent is Wick, Bryan, located at 11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354.

Where is Bryan Wick, Md located?

Bryan Wick, Md's principal business address is 11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354.

Is Bryan Wick, Md in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Bryan Wick, Md is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Bryan Wick, Md's next Statement of Information due?

Bryan Wick, Md's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260430420) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.

What does Bryan Wick, Md do?

Bryan Wick, Md reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Medical.

Who runs Bryan Wick, Md?

Bryan Wick, Md's officers and directors include Wick, Bryan (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Bryan Wick, Md a legitimate business?

Bryan Wick, Md is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6299681). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Bryan Wick, Md
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-07-09
Document Number 6299681
Last SI filing date 2026-02-24
Last SI filing number BA20260430420
Status Active
Type of Business Medical

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354

Principals

  • Wick, Bryan
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354

Registered agent

  • Wick, Bryan
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 11522 Gwent Ave, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Loma Linda