Dtla Homes
Loma Linda, California
Business summary
Dtla Homes is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Loma Linda, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 8, 2026 (entity number B20260409036).
Its principal business address is 11876 Hollis Ct, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354. The registered agent is Choi, Bryan, located at 11876 Hollis Ct, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Dtla Homes's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 7, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Dtla Homes active?
Dtla Homes's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Dtla Homes registered?
Dtla Homes was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 8, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Dtla Homes?
The registered agent is Choi, Bryan, located at 11876 Hollis Ct, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354.
Where is Dtla Homes located?
Dtla Homes's principal business address is 11876 Hollis Ct, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354.
Is Dtla Homes in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Dtla Homes is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Dtla Homes's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Dtla Homes's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 7, 2026.
Is Dtla Homes a legitimate business?
Dtla Homes is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260409036). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Dtla Homes |
|---|---|
| Legal name | DTLA Homes LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-09-08 |
| Document Number | B20260409036 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
11876 Hollis Ct, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354
Registered agent
Choi, Bryan
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 11876 Hollis Ct, LOMA LINDA, CA 92354
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Loma Linda
- Perfecto Cleaner 25368 Lane St Unit B
- Le Health, Inc. A Professional 25965 Lugo Dr
- Pa Delante 25442 Sonora Loop