Kind Mind Family Counseling

Moorpark, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Kind Mind Family Counseling is a California corporation located in Moorpark, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 30, 2026 (entity number B20260144561).

Its principal business address is 13358 Herne Bay Ct, MOORPARK, CA 93021. The registered agent is Blum, Christopher, located at 13358 Herne Bay Ct, MOORPARK, CA 93021.

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Kind Mind Family Counseling's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Kind Mind Family Counseling active?

Kind Mind Family Counseling's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Kind Mind Family Counseling registered?

Kind Mind Family Counseling was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 30, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Kind Mind Family Counseling?

The registered agent is Blum, Christopher, located at 13358 Herne Bay Ct, MOORPARK, CA 93021.

Where is Kind Mind Family Counseling located?

Kind Mind Family Counseling's principal business address is 13358 Herne Bay Ct, MOORPARK, CA 93021.

Is Kind Mind Family Counseling in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Kind Mind Family Counseling is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Kind Mind Family Counseling's next Statement of Information due?

Kind Mind Family Counseling's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Kind Mind Family Counseling a legitimate business?

Kind Mind Family Counseling is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260144561). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Kind Mind Family Counseling
Legal name Kind Mind Family Counseling, Inc
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-03-30
Document Number B20260144561
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

13358 Herne Bay Ct, MOORPARK, CA 93021

Registered agent

  • Blum, Christopher
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 13358 Herne Bay Ct, MOORPARK, CA 93021
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Moorpark