Capture Me Photo Booth
Moreno Valley, California
Business summary
Capture Me Photo Booth is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 19, 2025 (entity number B20250260941) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 13736 Pecan Pl, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553. The registered agent is Rangel, Jacqueline, located at 13736 Pecan Pl, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Capture Me Photo Booth's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Capture Me Photo Booth active?
Capture Me Photo Booth's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Capture Me Photo Booth registered?
Capture Me Photo Booth was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 19, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Capture Me Photo Booth?
The registered agent is Rangel, Jacqueline, located at 13736 Pecan Pl, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553.
Where is Capture Me Photo Booth located?
Capture Me Photo Booth's principal business address is 13736 Pecan Pl, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553.
Is Capture Me Photo Booth in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Capture Me Photo Booth is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Capture Me Photo Booth's next Statement of Information due?
Capture Me Photo Booth's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Capture Me Photo Booth a legitimate business?
Capture Me Photo Booth is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250260941). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Capture Me Photo Booth |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Capture Me Photo Booth llc |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-08-19 |
| Document Number | B20250260941 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
13736 Pecan Pl, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553
Registered agent
Rangel, Jacqueline
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 13736 Pecan Pl, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley
- Highly Elite Services 15726 Carmel Verde Ln
- Engineering Construction Group 24746 Sunday Dr
- Big Rig Rescue 27393 Honey Scented Rd