Girl In Sheep'S Clothing

Moreno Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 9, 2025 (entity number B20250113185) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Retail goods and service operations including apparel, merchandise, and.

Its principal business address is 29150 Juniper Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555. The registered agent is Gomez, Madison N. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Gomez, Madison N (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Girl In Sheep'S Clothing's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252375094) was filed on December 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Girl In Sheep'S Clothing active?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Girl In Sheep'S Clothing registered?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 9, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Girl In Sheep'S Clothing?

The registered agent is Gomez, Madison N.

Where is Girl In Sheep'S Clothing located?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing's principal business address is 29150 Juniper Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555.

Is Girl In Sheep'S Clothing in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Girl In Sheep'S Clothing is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Girl In Sheep'S Clothing's next Statement of Information due?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252375094) was filed on December 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

What does Girl In Sheep'S Clothing do?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Retail goods and service operations including apparel, merchandise, and.

Who runs Girl In Sheep'S Clothing?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing's managers and members include Gomez, Madison N (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Girl In Sheep'S Clothing a legitimate business?

Girl In Sheep'S Clothing is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250113185). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Girl In Sheep'S Clothing
Legal name Girl in Sheep's Clothing LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-05-09
Document Number B20250113185
Last SI filing date 2025-12-08
Last SI filing number BA20252375094
Status Active
Type of Business Retail goods and service operations including apparel, merchandise, and

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

29150 Juniper Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555

Principals

  • Gomez, Madison N
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • Juniper Ave 29150 Juniper Ave 29150 JUNIPER AVE, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555
      • 29150 Juniper Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555

Registered agent

  • Gomez, Madison N
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley