Hause Of Sunrise

Moreno Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Hause Of Sunrise is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 1, 2026 (entity number B20250444944).

Its principal business address is 12198 Orchid Ln Ln D, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557. The registered agent is Salazar Garcia, Raphael Antionette, located at 12198 Orchid Ln Ln D, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Hause Of Sunrise's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Hause Of Sunrise active?

Hause Of Sunrise's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Hause Of Sunrise registered?

Hause Of Sunrise was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 1, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Hause Of Sunrise?

The registered agent is Salazar Garcia, Raphael Antionette, located at 12198 Orchid Ln Ln D, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557.

Where is Hause Of Sunrise located?

Hause Of Sunrise's principal business address is 12198 Orchid Ln Ln D, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557.

Is Hause Of Sunrise in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Hause Of Sunrise is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Hause Of Sunrise's next Statement of Information due?

Hause Of Sunrise's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Hause Of Sunrise a legitimate business?

Hause Of Sunrise is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250444944). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Hause Of Sunrise
Legal name Hause Of Sunrise llc
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-01
Document Number B20250444944
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

12198 Orchid Ln Ln D, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557

Registered agent

  • Salazar Garcia, Raphael Antionette
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 12198 Orchid Ln Ln D, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley