Legacy Global Enterprises

Moreno Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Legacy Global Enterprises is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 16, 2025 (entity number B20250079156) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES.

Its principal business address is 26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555. The registered agent is Nec Cass, Kanishia, located at 26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Cass, Kanishia (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Legacy Global Enterprises's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260295069) was filed on February 5, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Legacy Global Enterprises active?

Legacy Global Enterprises's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Legacy Global Enterprises registered?

Legacy Global Enterprises was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 16, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Legacy Global Enterprises?

The registered agent is Nec Cass, Kanishia, located at 26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555.

Where is Legacy Global Enterprises located?

Legacy Global Enterprises's principal business address is 26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555.

Is Legacy Global Enterprises in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Legacy Global Enterprises is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Legacy Global Enterprises's next Statement of Information due?

Legacy Global Enterprises's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260295069) was filed on February 5, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

What does Legacy Global Enterprises do?

Legacy Global Enterprises reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES.

Who runs Legacy Global Enterprises?

Legacy Global Enterprises's managers and members include Cass, Kanishia (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Legacy Global Enterprises a legitimate business?

Legacy Global Enterprises is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250079156). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Legacy Global Enterprises
Legal name Legacy Global Enterprises LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-04-16
Document Number B20250079156
Last SI filing date 2026-02-05
Last SI filing number BA20260295069
Status Active
Type of Business RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555

RegiSteward — keep your California home address off the public record. Protect your privacy.

Principals

  • Cass, Kanishia
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555

Registered agent

  • Nec Cass, Kanishia
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 26116 Cirrus Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92555
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley