Ping Quach Md, P.C
Moreno Valley, California
Business summary
Ping Quach Md, P.C is a California corporation located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 2, 2025 (entity number B20250319549). It reports its type of business as Diagnostic Radiology Teleradiology Services.
Its principal business address is 15630 Lucia Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92551. The registered agent is Quach, Ping. Its officers and directors include Quach, Ping (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Quach, Ping (Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Ping Quach Md, P.C's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252079147) was filed on October 22, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Ping Quach Md, P.C active?
Ping Quach Md, P.C's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Ping Quach Md, P.C registered?
Ping Quach Md, P.C was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 2, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Ping Quach Md, P.C?
The registered agent is Quach, Ping.
Where is Ping Quach Md, P.C located?
Ping Quach Md, P.C's principal business address is 15630 Lucia Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92551.
Is Ping Quach Md, P.C in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Ping Quach Md, P.C is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Ping Quach Md, P.C's next Statement of Information due?
Ping Quach Md, P.C's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252079147) was filed on October 22, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.
What does Ping Quach Md, P.C do?
Ping Quach Md, P.C reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Diagnostic Radiology Teleradiology Services.
Who runs Ping Quach Md, P.C?
Ping Quach Md, P.C's officers and directors include Quach, Ping (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Quach, Ping (Director).
Is Ping Quach Md, P.C a legitimate business?
Ping Quach Md, P.C is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250319549). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Ping Quach Md, P.C |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Ping Quach MD, P.C. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-02 |
| Document Number | B20250319549 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-22 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252079147 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Diagnostic Radiology Teleradiology Services |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
15630 Lucia Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92551
Principals
Quach, Ping
Roles
- Director
Addresses
- 15630 Lucia Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92551
Quach, Ping
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Secretary
Addresses
- 15630 Lucia Ln, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92551
Registered agent
Quach, Ping
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley
- Veritas Health Management Services 23920 Sunnymead Blvd
- Naples & Shadow 9780 Shadow Mountain Dr
- Catalina Landscaping 27792 Dover Dr