Solis & The 19
Moreno Valley, California
Business summary
Solis & The 19 is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 10, 2025 (entity number B20250158779) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 23826 Parkland Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Solis & The 19's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Solis & The 19 active?
Solis & The 19's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Solis & The 19 registered?
Solis & The 19 was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 10, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Solis & The 19?
The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent.
Where is Solis & The 19 located?
Solis & The 19's principal business address is 23826 Parkland Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557.
Is Solis & The 19 in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Solis & The 19 is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Solis & The 19's next Statement of Information due?
Solis & The 19's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Solis & The 19 a legitimate business?
Solis & The 19 is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250158779). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Solis & The 19 |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Solis & The 19 LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-06-10 |
| Document Number | B20250158779 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
23826 Parkland Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92557
Registered agent
United States Corporation Agents, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley
- Wurkshop 15400 Zaharias St
- Bala Pritam Trucking 17812 Corte Soledad
- Shelf Shock 24471 Sunnymead Blvd