This House Movie
Moreno Valley, California
Business summary
This House Movie is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Moreno Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 21, 2026 (entity number B20260038303). It reports its type of business as Produce and distribute a feature film.
Its principal business address is 13247 Yellowwood St, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553. The registered agent is Hoffman, Christian. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Hoffman, Christian (Manager), Baiocchi Mooney, Dylan (Manager), and Barclay, Clark (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. This House Movie's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260214101) was filed on January 27, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is This House Movie active?
This House Movie's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was This House Movie registered?
This House Movie was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 21, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for This House Movie?
The registered agent is Hoffman, Christian.
Where is This House Movie located?
This House Movie's principal business address is 13247 Yellowwood St, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553.
Is This House Movie in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, This House Movie is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is This House Movie's next Statement of Information due?
This House Movie's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260214101) was filed on January 27, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
What does This House Movie do?
This House Movie reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Produce and distribute a feature film.
Who runs This House Movie?
This House Movie's managers and members include Hoffman, Christian (Manager), Baiocchi Mooney, Dylan (Manager), and Barclay, Clark (Manager).
Is This House Movie a legitimate business?
This House Movie is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260038303). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | This House Movie |
|---|---|
| Legal name | This House Movie LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-21 |
| Document Number | B20260038303 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-27 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260214101 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Produce and distribute a feature film. |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
13247 Yellowwood St, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553
Principals
Hoffman, Christian
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 13247 Yellowwood St, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553
Baiocchi Mooney, Dylan
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 13247 Yellowwood St, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553
Barclay, Clark
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 13247 Yellowwood St, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92553
Registered agent
Hoffman, Christian
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Moreno Valley
- Aspire Living Of Moreno Valley 16041 La Costa Alta Dr
- Z Sprout Therapy 9231 Gawn Trl
- Ap Cal Builders Service 17645 Camino Sonrisa