Foundational Web Hosting

Norco, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Foundational Web Hosting is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Norco, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 7, 2026 (entity number B20260012998). It reports its type of business as Web hosting and consulting.

Its principal business address is 3594 Bluff St, NORCO, CA 92860. The registered agent is Gonzales, Jacob. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Gonzales, Jacob (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Foundational Web Hosting's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260472871) was filed on February 28, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.

Frequently asked questions

Is Foundational Web Hosting active?

Foundational Web Hosting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Foundational Web Hosting registered?

Foundational Web Hosting was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 7, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Foundational Web Hosting?

The registered agent is Gonzales, Jacob.

Where is Foundational Web Hosting located?

Foundational Web Hosting's principal business address is 3594 Bluff St, NORCO, CA 92860.

Is Foundational Web Hosting in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Foundational Web Hosting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Foundational Web Hosting's next Statement of Information due?

Foundational Web Hosting's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260472871) was filed on February 28, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.

What does Foundational Web Hosting do?

Foundational Web Hosting reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Web hosting and consulting.

Who runs Foundational Web Hosting?

Foundational Web Hosting's managers and members include Gonzales, Jacob (Manager).

Is Foundational Web Hosting a legitimate business?

Foundational Web Hosting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260012998). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Foundational Web Hosting
Legal name Foundational Web Hosting LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-07
Document Number B20260012998
Last SI filing date 2026-02-28
Last SI filing number BA20260472871
Status Active
Type of Business Web hosting and consulting

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

3594 Bluff St, NORCO, CA 92860

Principals

  • Gonzales, Jacob
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 3594 Bluff St, NORCO, CA 92860

Registered agent

  • Gonzales, Jacob
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Norco