Mcl General Services
Norco, California
Business summary
Mcl General Services is a California corporation located in Norco, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 25, 2025 (entity number B20250092281) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 3338 Temescal Ave, NORCO, CA 92860. The registered agent is Lopez, Mauricio C, located at 3338 Temescal Ave, NORCO, CA 92860.
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Mcl General Services's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Mcl General Services active?
Mcl General Services's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Mcl General Services registered?
Mcl General Services was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 25, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Mcl General Services?
The registered agent is Lopez, Mauricio C, located at 3338 Temescal Ave, NORCO, CA 92860.
Where is Mcl General Services located?
Mcl General Services's principal business address is 3338 Temescal Ave, NORCO, CA 92860.
Is Mcl General Services in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Mcl General Services is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Mcl General Services's next Statement of Information due?
Mcl General Services's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Mcl General Services a legitimate business?
Mcl General Services is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250092281). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Mcl General Services |
|---|---|
| Legal name | MCL GENERAL SERVICES INC. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-04-25 |
| Document Number | B20250092281 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
3338 Temescal Ave, NORCO, CA 92860
Registered agent
Lopez, Mauricio C
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 3338 Temescal Ave, NORCO, CA 92860
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Norco
- Davey Event Recycle 2621 Preakness Way
- Pizza310 4350 Corona Ave
- Mission Ready Construction 2526 Sierra Ave