Balanced Body Fitness

Oceanside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Balanced Body Fitness is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Oceanside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 28, 2025 (entity number B20250359855). It reports its type of business as Health and Wellness.

Its principal business address is 1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054. The registered agent is Antal, James, located at 1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Antal, James` (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Balanced Body Fitness's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252183957) was filed on November 6, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Balanced Body Fitness active?

Balanced Body Fitness's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Balanced Body Fitness registered?

Balanced Body Fitness was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 28, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Balanced Body Fitness?

The registered agent is Antal, James, located at 1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054.

Where is Balanced Body Fitness located?

Balanced Body Fitness's principal business address is 1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054.

Is Balanced Body Fitness in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Balanced Body Fitness is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Balanced Body Fitness's next Statement of Information due?

Balanced Body Fitness's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252183957) was filed on November 6, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.

What does Balanced Body Fitness do?

Balanced Body Fitness reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Health and Wellness.

Who runs Balanced Body Fitness?

Balanced Body Fitness's managers and members include Antal, James` (Manager).

Is Balanced Body Fitness a legitimate business?

Balanced Body Fitness is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250359855). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Balanced Body Fitness
Legal name Balanced Body Fitness LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-10-28
Document Number B20250359855
Last SI filing date 2025-11-06
Last SI filing number BA20252183957
Status Active
Type of Business Health and Wellness

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054

Principals

  • Antal, James`
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054

Registered agent

  • Antal, James
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1638 Moreno St, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Oceanside