Coastal Cribs

Oceanside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Coastal Cribs is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Oceanside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 12, 2025 (entity number 202565812952) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 271 Tamayo Ct Apt 27, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058. The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Coastal Cribs's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Coastal Cribs active?

Coastal Cribs's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Coastal Cribs registered?

Coastal Cribs was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 12, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Coastal Cribs?

The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816.

Where is Coastal Cribs located?

Coastal Cribs's principal business address is 271 Tamayo Ct Apt 27, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058.

Is Coastal Cribs in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Coastal Cribs is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Coastal Cribs's next Statement of Information due?

Coastal Cribs's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Coastal Cribs a legitimate business?

Coastal Cribs is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202565812952). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Coastal Cribs
Legal name Coastal Cribs LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-02-12
Document Number 202565812952
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

271 Tamayo Ct Apt 27, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058

Registered agent

  • Northwest Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Oceanside

  • Wealthy Disciples
    3558 Village Commercial Dr
    A digital media company creating faith-based podcasts, videos, interview llc
  • Sessions Surf Festival
    2429 Sarbonne Dr
    The LLC will host a surf, music and arts festival llc
  • Talukder Hq
    4349 Vista Verde Way
    Ownership and management of real estate llc