Gurfer House
Oceanside, California
Business summary
Gurfer House is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Oceanside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 7, 2025 (entity number B20250195954) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 2356 Caddie Ct, OCEANSIDE, CA 92056. The registered agent is Pifer, Gary, located at 2356 Caddie Ct, OCEANSIDE, CA 92056. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Gurfer House's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Gurfer House active?
Gurfer House's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Gurfer House registered?
Gurfer House was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 7, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Gurfer House?
The registered agent is Pifer, Gary, located at 2356 Caddie Ct, OCEANSIDE, CA 92056.
Where is Gurfer House located?
Gurfer House's principal business address is 2356 Caddie Ct, OCEANSIDE, CA 92056.
Is Gurfer House in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Gurfer House is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Gurfer House's next Statement of Information due?
Gurfer House's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Gurfer House a legitimate business?
Gurfer House is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250195954). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Gurfer House |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Gurfer House LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-07-07 |
| Document Number | B20250195954 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2356 Caddie Ct, OCEANSIDE, CA 92056
Registered agent
Pifer, Gary
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 2356 Caddie Ct, OCEANSIDE, CA 92056
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Oceanside
- Sew Bestie 3355 Mission Ave # 221
- Blendz By G 4160 Camino Campana
- Managing Up 2180 Vista Way Unit # B 1058