Restaurant Lsalj Group

Oceanside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Restaurant Lsalj Group is a California corporation located in Oceanside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 20, 2025 (entity number 6545582) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Restaurant.

Its principal business address is 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058. The registered agent is Lopez, Lorenzo. Its officers and directors include Lopez, Lorenzo (Chief Executive Officer and Director), Miranda Santos, Sergio (Chief Financial Officer and Vice President), Garcia Rodriguez, Luis Gerardo (Secretary and Director), Carrillo, Jhony Xar (Treasurer and Director), Nicolas, Luis (Chairperson of Board and Director), and Miranda Santos, Sergio (Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Restaurant Lsalj Group's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250151718) was filed on January 22, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by January 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Restaurant Lsalj Group active?

Restaurant Lsalj Group's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Restaurant Lsalj Group registered?

Restaurant Lsalj Group was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 20, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Restaurant Lsalj Group?

The registered agent is Lopez, Lorenzo.

Where is Restaurant Lsalj Group located?

Restaurant Lsalj Group's principal business address is 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058.

Is Restaurant Lsalj Group in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Restaurant Lsalj Group is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Restaurant Lsalj Group's next Statement of Information due?

Restaurant Lsalj Group's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250151718) was filed on January 22, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by January 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Restaurant Lsalj Group do?

Restaurant Lsalj Group reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Restaurant.

Who runs Restaurant Lsalj Group?

Restaurant Lsalj Group's officers and directors include Lopez, Lorenzo (Chief Executive Officer and Director), Miranda Santos, Sergio (Chief Financial Officer and Vice President), Garcia Rodriguez, Luis Gerardo (Secretary and Director), Carrillo, Jhony Xar (Treasurer and Director), Nicolas, Luis (Chairperson of Board and Director), and Miranda Santos, Sergio (Director).

Is Restaurant Lsalj Group a legitimate business?

Restaurant Lsalj Group is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6545582). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Restaurant Lsalj Group
Legal name Restaurant LSALJ Group Inc.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-01-20
Document Number 6545582
Last SI filing date 2025-01-22
Last SI filing number BA20250151718
Status Active
Type of Business Restaurant

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058

Principals

  • Nicolas, Luis
    • Roles
      • Chairperson Of Board
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058
  • Miranda Santos, Sergio
    • Roles
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Vice President
    • Addresses
      • 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058
  • Miranda Santos, Sergio
    • Roles
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058
  • Carrillo, Jhony Xar
    • Roles
      • Director
      • Treasurer
    • Addresses
      • 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058
  • Lopez, Lorenzo
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058
  • Garcia Rodriguez, Luis Gerardo
    • Roles
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 2095 Poplar Rd # 104, OCEANSIDE, CA 92058

Registered agent

  • Lopez, Lorenzo
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Oceanside

  • Hadden Plumbing
    3567 Seaward Cir # 395
    Plumbing construction and service/repair llc
  • Swolethebarber
    5125 Mendip St
    Professional barbering and grooming services including mobile haircuts. llc
  • Irongate Integrated Services
    237 S Freeman St Unit C
    Administrative, program support, field services, and general consulting llc