Rivashernandez Flooring

Oceanside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Rivashernandez Flooring is a California corporation located in Oceanside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 21, 2026 (entity number B20260037277). It reports its type of business as FLOORING AND FLOOR COVERING.

Its principal business address is 120 Barnes St # 32, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054. The registered agent is Hernandez, Oscar Manuel. Its officers and directors include Hernandez, Oscar Manuel (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Rivashernandez Flooring's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260220918) was filed on January 28, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Rivashernandez Flooring active?

Rivashernandez Flooring's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 7, 2026, is active.

When was Rivashernandez Flooring registered?

Rivashernandez Flooring was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 21, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Rivashernandez Flooring?

The registered agent is Hernandez, Oscar Manuel.

Where is Rivashernandez Flooring located?

Rivashernandez Flooring's principal business address is 120 Barnes St # 32, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054.

Is Rivashernandez Flooring in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 7, 2026, Rivashernandez Flooring is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Rivashernandez Flooring's next Statement of Information due?

Rivashernandez Flooring's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260220918) was filed on January 28, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.

What does Rivashernandez Flooring do?

Rivashernandez Flooring reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as FLOORING AND FLOOR COVERING.

Who runs Rivashernandez Flooring?

Rivashernandez Flooring's officers and directors include Hernandez, Oscar Manuel (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Rivashernandez Flooring a legitimate business?

Rivashernandez Flooring is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260037277). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 7, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Rivashernandez Flooring
Legal name RivasHernandez Flooring Corp.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-21
Document Number B20260037277
Last SI filing date 2026-01-28
Last SI filing number BA20260220918
Status Active
Type of Business FLOORING AND FLOOR COVERING

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

120 Barnes St # 32, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054

Principals

  • Hernandez, Oscar Manuel
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 120 Barnes St # 32, OCEANSIDE, CA 92054

Registered agent

  • Hernandez, Oscar Manuel
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 7, 2026.
RegiSteward — file your California Statement of Information without the guesswork. Start your filing.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Oceanside