Pearl Street Studios

Ojai, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Pearl Street Studios is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Ojai, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 27, 2026 (entity number B20260250420).

Its principal business address is 616 Pearl St, OJAI, CA 93023. The registered agent is Hagen, Daniel, located at 2080 Empire Ave Ste 1252, BURBANK, CA 91504. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Pearl Street Studios's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 25, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Pearl Street Studios active?

Pearl Street Studios's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Pearl Street Studios registered?

Pearl Street Studios was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 27, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Pearl Street Studios?

The registered agent is Hagen, Daniel, located at 2080 Empire Ave Ste 1252, BURBANK, CA 91504.

Where is Pearl Street Studios located?

Pearl Street Studios's principal business address is 616 Pearl St, OJAI, CA 93023.

Is Pearl Street Studios in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Pearl Street Studios is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Pearl Street Studios's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Pearl Street Studios's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 25, 2026.

Is Pearl Street Studios a legitimate business?

Pearl Street Studios is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260250420). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Pearl Street Studios
Legal name PEARL STREET STUDIOS LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-05-27
Document Number B20260250420
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

616 Pearl St, OJAI, CA 93023

Registered agent

  • Hagen, Daniel
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2080 Empire Ave Ste 1252, BURBANK, CA 91504
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Ojai