Central Coast Overhead Door
Oxnard, California
Business summary
Central Coast Overhead Door is a California corporation located in Oxnard, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 30, 2026 (entity number B20260054509). It reports its type of business as LIMITED SPECIALTY GARAGE DOORS.
Its principal business address is 145 Guava St, OXNARD, CA 93033. The registered agent is Lira, Eduardo. Its officers and directors include Palacios Cardenas, Juan (Chief Executive Officer and Director) and Lira, Eduardo (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Central Coast Overhead Door's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260302412) was filed on February 6, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Central Coast Overhead Door active?
Central Coast Overhead Door's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Central Coast Overhead Door registered?
Central Coast Overhead Door was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 30, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Central Coast Overhead Door?
The registered agent is Lira, Eduardo.
Where is Central Coast Overhead Door located?
Central Coast Overhead Door's principal business address is 145 Guava St, OXNARD, CA 93033.
Is Central Coast Overhead Door in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Central Coast Overhead Door is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Central Coast Overhead Door's next Statement of Information due?
Central Coast Overhead Door's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260302412) was filed on February 6, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
What does Central Coast Overhead Door do?
Central Coast Overhead Door reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as LIMITED SPECIALTY GARAGE DOORS.
Who runs Central Coast Overhead Door?
Central Coast Overhead Door's officers and directors include Palacios Cardenas, Juan (Chief Executive Officer and Director) and Lira, Eduardo (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Central Coast Overhead Door a legitimate business?
Central Coast Overhead Door is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260054509). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Central Coast Overhead Door |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-30 |
| Document Number | B20260054509 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-02-06 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260302412 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | LIMITED SPECIALTY GARAGE DOORS |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
145 Guava St, OXNARD, CA 93033
Principals
Palacios Cardenas, Juan
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Director
Addresses
- 145 Guava St, OXNARD, CA 93033
Lira, Eduardo
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 145 Guava St, OXNARD, CA 93033
Registered agent
Lira, Eduardo
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Oxnard
- Ethan Hermann Enterprises 4100 S Harbor Blvd Blvd A
- Saltwater Homes 2430 Lobelia Dr
- Adomm-Solutions 1403 Lorena Dr