Jungle Boys Snakes
Oxnard, California
Business summary
Jungle Boys Snakes is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Oxnard, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 18, 2026 (entity number B20260084247).
Its principal business address is 1007 Mika Way, OXNARD, CA 93030. The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Jungle Boys Snakes's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Jungle Boys Snakes active?
Jungle Boys Snakes's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Jungle Boys Snakes registered?
Jungle Boys Snakes was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 18, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Jungle Boys Snakes?
The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816.
Where is Jungle Boys Snakes located?
Jungle Boys Snakes's principal business address is 1007 Mika Way, OXNARD, CA 93030.
Is Jungle Boys Snakes in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Jungle Boys Snakes is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Jungle Boys Snakes's next Statement of Information due?
Jungle Boys Snakes's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Jungle Boys Snakes a legitimate business?
Jungle Boys Snakes is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260084247). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Jungle Boys Snakes |
|---|---|
| Legal name | JUNGLE BOYS SNAKES LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-02-18 |
| Document Number | B20260084247 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1007 Mika Way, OXNARD, CA 93030
Registered agent
Northwest Registered Agent, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Oxnard
- Field Notes 3623 Etting Rd
- Mountain-View Plumbing 1101 Ventura Blvd Spc 174
- Tech.Realestate 341 Hollywood Blvd