Leche Matcha
Oxnard, California
Business summary
Leche Matcha is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Oxnard, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 14, 2026 (entity number B20260013456).
Its principal business address is 3473 N Oxnard Blvd, OXNARD, CA 93036. The registered agent is Magana, Miguel, located at 3473 N Oxnard Blvd, OXNARD, CA 93036. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Leche Matcha's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Leche Matcha active?
Leche Matcha's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Leche Matcha registered?
Leche Matcha was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 14, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Leche Matcha?
The registered agent is Magana, Miguel, located at 3473 N Oxnard Blvd, OXNARD, CA 93036.
Where is Leche Matcha located?
Leche Matcha's principal business address is 3473 N Oxnard Blvd, OXNARD, CA 93036.
Is Leche Matcha in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Leche Matcha is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Leche Matcha's next Statement of Information due?
Leche Matcha's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Leche Matcha a legitimate business?
Leche Matcha is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260013456). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Leche Matcha |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Leche Matcha LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-14 |
| Document Number | B20260013456 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
3473 N Oxnard Blvd, OXNARD, CA 93036
Registered agent
Magana, Miguel
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 3473 N Oxnard Blvd, OXNARD, CA 93036
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Oxnard
- Hollywood Beach Salon & Spa 3500 Harbor Blvd Ste 200
- Browchic Studio 1311 W Channel Islands Blvd
- Mamvc Construction 1401 Lombard St Apt 2602