American European Exportz

Palm Desert, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

American European Exportz is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 11, 2026 (entity number B20260365153).

Its principal business address is 41995 Boardwalk Ste J, PALM DESERT, CA 92211. The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, American European Exportz's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 9, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is American European Exportz active?

American European Exportz's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was American European Exportz registered?

American European Exportz was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 11, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for American European Exportz?

The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731.

Where is American European Exportz located?

American European Exportz's principal business address is 41995 Boardwalk Ste J, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

Is American European Exportz in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, American European Exportz is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is American European Exportz's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, American European Exportz's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 9, 2026.

Is American European Exportz a legitimate business?

American European Exportz is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260365153). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name American European Exportz
Legal name American European Exportz LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-08-11
Document Number B20260365153
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

41995 Boardwalk Ste J, PALM DESERT, CA 92211

Registered agent

  • Zenbusiness, TX
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Desert