Aral Transport
Palm Desert, California
Business summary
Aral Transport is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 28, 2025 (entity number B20250361151). It reports its type of business as Moving cargo from state to state.
Its principal business address is 74195 Primrose Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Abangan Hementera, Adrian (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Aral Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252146304) was filed on November 1, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Aral Transport active?
Aral Transport's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Aral Transport registered?
Aral Transport was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 28, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Aral Transport?
The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203.
Where is Aral Transport located?
Aral Transport's principal business address is 74195 Primrose Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.
Is Aral Transport in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Aral Transport is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Aral Transport's next Statement of Information due?
Aral Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252146304) was filed on November 1, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
What does Aral Transport do?
Aral Transport reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Moving cargo from state to state.
Who runs Aral Transport?
Aral Transport's managers and members include Abangan Hementera, Adrian (Manager).
Is Aral Transport a legitimate business?
Aral Transport is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250361151). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Aral Transport |
|---|---|
| Legal name | ARAL TRANSPORT LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-28 |
| Document Number | B20250361151 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-11-01 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252146304 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Moving cargo from state to state. |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
74195 Primrose Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260

Principals
Abangan Hementera, Adrian
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 74195 Primrose Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Registered agent
United States Corporation Agents, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203

Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Palm Desert
- Vrod 74801 Hovely Ln E # 10314
- Flawless Protection Services 39810 Cricket Cv
- A&E Autoglass 44180 El Cercado