Carreon Capital
Palm Desert, California
Business summary
Carreon Capital is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 16, 2026 (entity number B20260280415).
Its principal business address is 73126 Galleria Ct, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The registered agent is Vorster, Jennifer, located at 73126 Galleria Ct, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Carreon Capital's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 14, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Carreon Capital active?
Carreon Capital's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Carreon Capital registered?
Carreon Capital was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 16, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Carreon Capital?
The registered agent is Vorster, Jennifer, located at 73126 Galleria Ct, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.
Where is Carreon Capital located?
Carreon Capital's principal business address is 73126 Galleria Ct, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.
Is Carreon Capital in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Carreon Capital is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Carreon Capital's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Carreon Capital's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 14, 2026.
Is Carreon Capital a legitimate business?
Carreon Capital is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260280415). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Carreon Capital |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Carreon Capital, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-06-16 |
| Document Number | B20260280415 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
73126 Galleria Ct, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Registered agent
Vorster, Jennifer
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 73126 Galleria Ct, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Palm Desert
- Eklund Capital 36016 Donny Cir
- The Core Collective Coachella Valley 73725 El Paseo Ste 23D
- My Traffic Control 39249 Leopard St # A105