It Suits You Organization

Palm Desert, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

It Suits You Organization is a California nonprofit corporation located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 3, 2025 (entity number B20250092598) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 766 Montana Vista Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211. The registered agent is Wegner, Belle, located at 766 Montana Vista Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. It Suits You Organization's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is It Suits You Organization active?

It Suits You Organization's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was It Suits You Organization registered?

It Suits You Organization was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 3, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for It Suits You Organization?

The registered agent is Wegner, Belle, located at 766 Montana Vista Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

Where is It Suits You Organization located?

It Suits You Organization's principal business address is 766 Montana Vista Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

Is It Suits You Organization in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, It Suits You Organization is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is It Suits You Organization's next Statement of Information due?

It Suits You Organization's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is It Suits You Organization a legitimate business?

It Suits You Organization is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250092598). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name It Suits You Organization
Business type Nonprofit Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-05-03
Document Number B20250092598
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

766 Montana Vista Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211

Registered agent

  • Wegner, Belle
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 766 Montana Vista Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Desert