J & Jax Enterprises

Palm Desert, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

J & Jax Enterprises is a California corporation located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 5, 2025 (entity number B20250105923) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 74166 Aster Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The registered agent is Dyke, Justin, located at 74166 Aster Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. J & Jax Enterprises's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is J & Jax Enterprises active?

J & Jax Enterprises's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was J & Jax Enterprises registered?

J & Jax Enterprises was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 5, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for J & Jax Enterprises?

The registered agent is Dyke, Justin, located at 74166 Aster Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.

Where is J & Jax Enterprises located?

J & Jax Enterprises's principal business address is 74166 Aster Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.

Is J & Jax Enterprises in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, J & Jax Enterprises is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is J & Jax Enterprises's next Statement of Information due?

J & Jax Enterprises's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is J & Jax Enterprises a legitimate business?

J & Jax Enterprises is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250105923). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name J & Jax Enterprises
Legal name J & JAX ENTERPRISES INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-05-05
Document Number B20250105923
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

74166 Aster Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260

Registered agent

  • Dyke, Justin
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 74166 Aster Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.
RegiSteward — file your California Statement of Information without the guesswork. Start your filing.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Desert