Oasis Fieldhouse
Palm Desert, California
Business summary
Oasis Fieldhouse is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 10, 2025 (entity number B20250202615) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Indoor family recreation and youth sports facility.
Its principal business address is 73342 Broken Arrow Trl, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The registered agent is Vidal, Vanessa. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Vidal, Vanessa (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Oasis Fieldhouse's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251474425) was filed on July 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Oasis Fieldhouse active?
Oasis Fieldhouse's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Oasis Fieldhouse registered?
Oasis Fieldhouse was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 10, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Oasis Fieldhouse?
The registered agent is Vidal, Vanessa.
Where is Oasis Fieldhouse located?
Oasis Fieldhouse's principal business address is 73342 Broken Arrow Trl, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.
Is Oasis Fieldhouse in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Oasis Fieldhouse is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Oasis Fieldhouse's next Statement of Information due?
Oasis Fieldhouse's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251474425) was filed on July 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
What does Oasis Fieldhouse do?
Oasis Fieldhouse reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Indoor family recreation and youth sports facility.
Who runs Oasis Fieldhouse?
Oasis Fieldhouse's managers and members include Vidal, Vanessa (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Oasis Fieldhouse a legitimate business?
Oasis Fieldhouse is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250202615). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Oasis Fieldhouse |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Oasis Fieldhouse, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-07-10 |
| Document Number | B20250202615 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-07-15 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251474425 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Indoor family recreation and youth sports facility |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
73342 Broken Arrow Trl, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Principals
Vidal, Vanessa
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 73342 Broken Arrow Trl, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Registered agent
Vidal, Vanessa
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Palm Desert
- Aster Matcha 35602 Cortesia Way
- La Michoacana Ice-Cream And Natural Fruit 73910 Ca Ste 111 H
- Comeback Investments 42575 Melanie Pl Ste S