Palm Springs Greens

Palm Desert, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Palm Springs Greens is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 2, 2024 (entity number 202461615609) — more than 2 years ago.

Its principal business address is 41110 Carlotta Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211. The registered agent is Fairfield, Jeffrey, located at 41110 Carlotta Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Palm Springs Greens's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Palm Springs Greens active?

Palm Springs Greens's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Palm Springs Greens registered?

Palm Springs Greens was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 2, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Palm Springs Greens?

The registered agent is Fairfield, Jeffrey, located at 41110 Carlotta Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

Where is Palm Springs Greens located?

Palm Springs Greens's principal business address is 41110 Carlotta Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

Is Palm Springs Greens in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Palm Springs Greens is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Palm Springs Greens's next Statement of Information due?

Palm Springs Greens's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Palm Springs Greens a legitimate business?

Palm Springs Greens is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202461615609). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Palm Springs Greens
Legal name Palm Springs Greens LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-04-02
Document Number 202461615609
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

41110 Carlotta Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211

Registered agent

  • Fairfield, Jeffrey
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 41110 Carlotta Dr, PALM DESERT, CA 92211
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Desert