Rr Plumbing

Palm Desert, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Rr Plumbing is a California corporation located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 28, 2025 (entity number B20250090083) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as PLUMBING.

Its principal business address is 42215 Washington St # A 368, PALM DESERT, CA 92211. The registered agent is Rich, Robert. Its officers and directors include Rich, Robert (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Rr Plumbing's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250875767) was filed on April 30, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Rr Plumbing active?

Rr Plumbing's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Rr Plumbing registered?

Rr Plumbing was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 28, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Rr Plumbing?

The registered agent is Rich, Robert.

Where is Rr Plumbing located?

Rr Plumbing's principal business address is 42215 Washington St # A 368, PALM DESERT, CA 92211.

Is Rr Plumbing in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Rr Plumbing is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Rr Plumbing's next Statement of Information due?

Rr Plumbing's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250875767) was filed on April 30, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Rr Plumbing do?

Rr Plumbing reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as PLUMBING.

Who runs Rr Plumbing?

Rr Plumbing's officers and directors include Rich, Robert (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Director).

Is Rr Plumbing a legitimate business?

Rr Plumbing is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250090083). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Rr Plumbing
Legal name RR PLUMBING INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-04-28
Document Number B20250090083
Last SI filing date 2025-04-30
Last SI filing number BA20250875767
Status Active
Type of Business PLUMBING

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

42215 Washington St # A 368, PALM DESERT, CA 92211

RegiSteward — keep your California home address off the public record. Protect your privacy.

Principals

  • Rich, Robert
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 42215 Washington St # A 368, PALM DESERT, CA 92211
      • 82310 Adobe Rd, INDIO, CA 92201

Registered agent

  • Rich, Robert
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Desert