Valley Pipeline Holdings

Palm Desert, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Valley Pipeline Holdings is a California corporation located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 26, 2026 (entity number B20260391222).

Its principal business address is 73161 Fred Waring Dr Ste 200, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The registered agent is Registered Agent Solutions, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5301 Southwest Pkwy Ste 400, AUSTIN, TX 78735.

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. As a recently registered entity, Valley Pipeline Holdings's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 24, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Valley Pipeline Holdings active?

Valley Pipeline Holdings's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Valley Pipeline Holdings registered?

Valley Pipeline Holdings was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 26, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Valley Pipeline Holdings?

The registered agent is Registered Agent Solutions, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5301 Southwest Pkwy Ste 400, AUSTIN, TX 78735.

Where is Valley Pipeline Holdings located?

Valley Pipeline Holdings's principal business address is 73161 Fred Waring Dr Ste 200, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.

Is Valley Pipeline Holdings in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Valley Pipeline Holdings is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Valley Pipeline Holdings's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Valley Pipeline Holdings's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 24, 2026.

Is Valley Pipeline Holdings a legitimate business?

Valley Pipeline Holdings is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260391222). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Valley Pipeline Holdings
Legal name Valley Pipeline Holdings, Inc.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-08-26
Document Number B20260391222
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

73161 Fred Waring Dr Ste 200, PALM DESERT, CA 92260

Registered agent

  • Registered Agent Solutions, TX
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 5301 Southwest Pkwy Ste 400, AUSTIN, TX 78735
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Desert