Valorcove Investments
Palm Desert, California
Business summary
Valorcove Investments is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Desert, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 8, 2025 (entity number B20250290113).
Its principal business address is 44250 Monterey Ave, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The registered agent is Anderholt, John, located at 44250 Monterey Ave, PALM DESERT, CA 92260. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Valorcove Investments's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Valorcove Investments active?
Valorcove Investments's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Valorcove Investments registered?
Valorcove Investments was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 8, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Valorcove Investments?
The registered agent is Anderholt, John, located at 44250 Monterey Ave, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.
Where is Valorcove Investments located?
Valorcove Investments's principal business address is 44250 Monterey Ave, PALM DESERT, CA 92260.
Is Valorcove Investments in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Valorcove Investments is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Valorcove Investments's next Statement of Information due?
Valorcove Investments's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Valorcove Investments a legitimate business?
Valorcove Investments is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250290113). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Valorcove Investments |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Valorcove Investments, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-09-08 |
| Document Number | B20250290113 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
44250 Monterey Ave, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Registered agent
Anderholt, John
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 44250 Monterey Ave, PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Palm Desert
- Workool 315 Indian Ridge Dr
- Albacorps Sportfishing 39787 Moronga Canyon Dr
- Joyride Health 77 711 Flora Rd # 311