Downie Creative

Palm Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Downie Creative is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 3, 2025 (entity number B20250104066) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Design and Marketing.

Its principal business address is 1750 S Araby Dr, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264. The registered agent is Downie, Andrew. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Downie, Andrew (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Downie Creative's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260337517) was filed on February 11, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Downie Creative active?

Downie Creative's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Downie Creative registered?

Downie Creative was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 3, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Downie Creative?

The registered agent is Downie, Andrew.

Where is Downie Creative located?

Downie Creative's principal business address is 1750 S Araby Dr, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264.

Is Downie Creative in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Downie Creative is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Downie Creative's next Statement of Information due?

Downie Creative's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260337517) was filed on February 11, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

What does Downie Creative do?

Downie Creative reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Design and Marketing.

Who runs Downie Creative?

Downie Creative's managers and members include Downie, Andrew (Manager).

Is Downie Creative a legitimate business?

Downie Creative is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250104066). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Downie Creative
Legal name Downie Creative LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-05-03
Document Number B20250104066
Last SI filing date 2026-02-11
Last SI filing number BA20260337517
Status Active
Type of Business Design and Marketing

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1750 S Araby Dr, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264

Principals

  • Downie, Andrew
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1750 S Araby Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
      • 1750 S Araby Dr, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264

Registered agent

  • Downie, Andrew
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Springs