Freedom Choice Services

Palm Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Freedom Choice Services is a California corporation located in Palm Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 21, 2026 (entity number B20260334796). It reports its type of business as Finance, Transportation, General Services and Medical Services.

Its principal business address is 4425 E Camino Paracela, PALM SPRING, CA 92264. The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816. Its officers and directors include Agresor, Vilma (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Director) and Agresor, Mark (Secretary and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Freedom Choice Services's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261497254) was filed on July 22, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Freedom Choice Services active?

Freedom Choice Services's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Freedom Choice Services registered?

Freedom Choice Services was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 21, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Freedom Choice Services?

The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816.

Where is Freedom Choice Services located?

Freedom Choice Services's principal business address is 4425 E Camino Paracela, PALM SPRING, CA 92264.

Is Freedom Choice Services in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Freedom Choice Services is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Freedom Choice Services's next Statement of Information due?

Freedom Choice Services's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261497254) was filed on July 22, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.

What does Freedom Choice Services do?

Freedom Choice Services reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Finance, Transportation, General Services and Medical Services.

Who runs Freedom Choice Services?

Freedom Choice Services's officers and directors include Agresor, Vilma (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Director) and Agresor, Mark (Secretary and Director).

Is Freedom Choice Services a legitimate business?

Freedom Choice Services is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260334796). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Freedom Choice Services
Legal name Freedom Choice Services Inc.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-07-21
Document Number B20260334796
Last SI filing date 2026-07-22
Last SI filing number BA20261497254
Status Active
Type of Business Finance, Transportation, General Services and Medical Services

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

4425 E Camino Paracela, PALM SPRING, CA 92264

Principals

  • Agresor, Mark
    • Roles
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
  • Agresor, Vilma
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816

Registered agent

  • Northwest Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Springs