Kristin Strategies
Palm Springs, California
Business summary
Kristin Strategies is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 2, 2025 (entity number 202565115328) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 1390 E Padua Way, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262. The registered agent is Baker, Carlton, located at 1390 E Padua Way, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Kristin Strategies's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Kristin Strategies active?
Kristin Strategies's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Kristin Strategies registered?
Kristin Strategies was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 2, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Kristin Strategies?
The registered agent is Baker, Carlton, located at 1390 E Padua Way, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262.
Where is Kristin Strategies located?
Kristin Strategies's principal business address is 1390 E Padua Way, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262.
Is Kristin Strategies in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Kristin Strategies is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Kristin Strategies's next Statement of Information due?
Kristin Strategies's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Kristin Strategies a legitimate business?
Kristin Strategies is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202565115328). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Kristin Strategies |
|---|---|
| Legal name | KRISTIN STRATEGIES LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-01-02 |
| Document Number | 202565115328 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1390 E Padua Way, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262
Registered agent
Baker, Carlton
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 1390 E Padua Way, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Palm Springs
- Rkdb 2800 Lawrence Crossley Rd Rd # G 1
- Tory Silvestrin Dental 2075 Tangerine Ct
- Smokey Hollow Campgrounds 671 S Riverside Dr