Quality Diagnostics

Palm Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Quality Diagnostics is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Palm Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 13, 2025 (entity number 202565313815) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 218 Sandy Point Trl, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262. The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Quality Diagnostics's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Quality Diagnostics active?

Quality Diagnostics's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Quality Diagnostics registered?

Quality Diagnostics was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 13, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Quality Diagnostics?

The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816.

Where is Quality Diagnostics located?

Quality Diagnostics's principal business address is 218 Sandy Point Trl, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262.

Is Quality Diagnostics in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Quality Diagnostics is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Quality Diagnostics's next Statement of Information due?

Quality Diagnostics's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Quality Diagnostics a legitimate business?

Quality Diagnostics is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202565313815). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Quality Diagnostics
Legal name QUALITY DIAGNOSTICS LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-01-13
Document Number 202565313815
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

218 Sandy Point Trl, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262

Registered agent

  • Northwest Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Springs

  • Blackburnroads
    870 E Palm Canyon Dr Unit 204
    corporation
  • Deverne Augustus
    766 E Spencer Dr
    Real Estate Services; consumer product manufacture, wholesale and resal llc
  • Ova Bawdy
    2500 E Palm Canyon Dr Unit 14
    Sport & Fitness Wear llc