Revolution Stage Company

Palm Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Revolution Stage Company is a California nonprofit corporation located in Palm Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 10, 2023 (entity number 5563781) — more than 3 years ago.

Its principal business address is 611 S Palm Canyon Dr Ste 16, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264. The registered agent is Powers, Gary. Its principals include Powers, Gary (Chief Executive Officer), Owens, James (Chief Financial Officer), and Blue, Melanie (Secretary).

California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. Revolution Stage Company's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251141998) was filed on May 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Revolution Stage Company active?

Revolution Stage Company's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Revolution Stage Company registered?

Revolution Stage Company was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 10, 2023, more than 3 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Revolution Stage Company?

The registered agent is Powers, Gary.

Where is Revolution Stage Company located?

Revolution Stage Company's principal business address is 611 S Palm Canyon Dr Ste 16, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264.

Is Revolution Stage Company in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Revolution Stage Company is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Revolution Stage Company's next Statement of Information due?

Revolution Stage Company's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251141998) was filed on May 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

Who runs Revolution Stage Company?

Revolution Stage Company's principals include Powers, Gary (Chief Executive Officer), Owens, James (Chief Financial Officer), and Blue, Melanie (Secretary).

Is Revolution Stage Company a legitimate business?

Revolution Stage Company is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 5563781). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Revolution Stage Company
Business type Nonprofit Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2023-03-10
Document Number 5563781
Last SI filing date 2025-05-24
Last SI filing number BA20251141998
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

611 S Palm Canyon Dr Ste 16, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264

Principals

  • Blue, Melanie
    • Roles
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 611 S Palm Canyon Dr # 16, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264
  • Owens, James
    • Roles
      • Chief Financial Officer
    • Addresses
      • 267 S Patencio Rd Apt C, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262
  • Powers, Gary
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
    • Addresses
      • 3790 E Camino San Miguel Ste 15, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264
      • 611 S Palm Canyon Dr # 16, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264

Registered agent

  • Powers, Gary
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Palm Springs