Above Average Child Academy

Perris, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Above Average Child Academy is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Perris, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 30, 2025 (entity number B20250094234) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Tutoring.

Its principal business address is 18990 Malkoha St, PERRIS, CA 92570. The registered agent is Delaney, Dana. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Delaney, Dana (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Above Average Child Academy's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251728324) was filed on August 26, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Above Average Child Academy active?

Above Average Child Academy's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Above Average Child Academy registered?

Above Average Child Academy was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 30, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Above Average Child Academy?

The registered agent is Delaney, Dana.

Where is Above Average Child Academy located?

Above Average Child Academy's principal business address is 18990 Malkoha St, PERRIS, CA 92570.

Is Above Average Child Academy in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Above Average Child Academy is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Above Average Child Academy's next Statement of Information due?

Above Average Child Academy's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251728324) was filed on August 26, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

What does Above Average Child Academy do?

Above Average Child Academy reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Tutoring.

Who runs Above Average Child Academy?

Above Average Child Academy's managers and members include Delaney, Dana (Manager).

Is Above Average Child Academy a legitimate business?

Above Average Child Academy is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250094234). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Above Average Child Academy
Legal name Above Average Child Academy LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-04-30
Document Number B20250094234
Last SI filing date 2025-08-26
Last SI filing number BA20251728324
Status Active
Type of Business Tutoring

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

18990 Malkoha St, PERRIS, CA 92570

Principals

  • Delaney, Dana
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 18990 Malkoha St, PERRIS, CA 92570

Registered agent

  • Delaney, Dana
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Perris