Hair Collective Barber Studio

Perris, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Hair Collective Barber Studio is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Perris, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 19, 2025 (entity number B20250431275). It reports its type of business as Men’s detailed haircuts and grooming services.

Its principal business address is 1654 Hendy Woods Cir, PERRIS, CA 92571. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Guzman, Hector (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Hair Collective Barber Studio's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252483035) was filed on December 23, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending December 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hair Collective Barber Studio active?

Hair Collective Barber Studio's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Hair Collective Barber Studio registered?

Hair Collective Barber Studio was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 19, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Hair Collective Barber Studio?

The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203.

Where is Hair Collective Barber Studio located?

Hair Collective Barber Studio's principal business address is 1654 Hendy Woods Cir, PERRIS, CA 92571.

Is Hair Collective Barber Studio in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Hair Collective Barber Studio is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Hair Collective Barber Studio's next Statement of Information due?

Hair Collective Barber Studio's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252483035) was filed on December 23, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending December 2027.

What does Hair Collective Barber Studio do?

Hair Collective Barber Studio reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Men’s detailed haircuts and grooming services.

Who runs Hair Collective Barber Studio?

Hair Collective Barber Studio's managers and members include Guzman, Hector (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Hair Collective Barber Studio a legitimate business?

Hair Collective Barber Studio is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250431275). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Hair Collective Barber Studio
Legal name Hair Collective Barber Studio LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-12-19
Document Number B20250431275
Last SI filing date 2025-12-23
Last SI filing number BA20252483035
Status Active
Type of Business Men’s detailed haircuts and grooming services.

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1654 Hendy Woods Cir, PERRIS, CA 92571

Principals

  • Guzman, Hector
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1654 Hendy Woods Cir, PERRIS, CA 92571

Registered agent

  • United States Corporation Agents, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.
RegiSteward — file your California Statement of Information without the guesswork. Start your filing.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Perris