Jaybel Contractors

Perris, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Jaybel Contractors is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Perris, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 1, 2025 (entity number B20250145641) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 3090 Santo Tomas Ave # CA, PERRIS, CA 92571. The registered agent is Cortez Cortez, Aaron, located at 3090 Santo Tomas Ave, PERRIS, CA 92571. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Jaybel Contractors's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Jaybel Contractors active?

Jaybel Contractors's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Jaybel Contractors registered?

Jaybel Contractors was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 1, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Jaybel Contractors?

The registered agent is Cortez Cortez, Aaron, located at 3090 Santo Tomas Ave, PERRIS, CA 92571.

Where is Jaybel Contractors located?

Jaybel Contractors's principal business address is 3090 Santo Tomas Ave # CA, PERRIS, CA 92571.

Is Jaybel Contractors in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Jaybel Contractors is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Jaybel Contractors's next Statement of Information due?

Jaybel Contractors's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Jaybel Contractors a legitimate business?

Jaybel Contractors is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250145641). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Jaybel Contractors
Legal name Jaybel Contractors LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-06-01
Document Number B20250145641
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

3090 Santo Tomas Ave # CA, PERRIS, CA 92571

RegiSteward — keep your California home address off the public record. Protect your privacy.

Registered agent

  • Cortez Cortez, Aaron
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 3090 Santo Tomas Ave, PERRIS, CA 92571
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.
RegiSteward — file your California Statement of Information without the guesswork. Start your filing.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Perris