Jd Excavations

Perris, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Jd Excavations is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Perris, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 1, 2025 (entity number B20250145405) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as JD Excavations LLC will perform excavating, trenching, grading and/or ot.

Its principal business address is 16941 Lake Mathews Dr, PERRIS, CA 92570. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Duran, Jordan (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Jd Excavations's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251211843) was filed on June 2, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending June 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Jd Excavations active?

Jd Excavations's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Jd Excavations registered?

Jd Excavations was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 1, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Jd Excavations?

The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203.

Where is Jd Excavations located?

Jd Excavations's principal business address is 16941 Lake Mathews Dr, PERRIS, CA 92570.

Is Jd Excavations in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Jd Excavations is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Jd Excavations's next Statement of Information due?

Jd Excavations's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251211843) was filed on June 2, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending June 2027.

What does Jd Excavations do?

Jd Excavations reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as JD Excavations LLC will perform excavating, trenching, grading and/or ot.

Who runs Jd Excavations?

Jd Excavations's managers and members include Duran, Jordan (Manager).

Is Jd Excavations a legitimate business?

Jd Excavations is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250145405). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Jd Excavations
Legal name JD Excavations LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-06-01
Document Number B20250145405
Last SI filing date 2025-06-02
Last SI filing number BA20251211843
Status Active
Type of Business JD Excavations LLC will perform excavating, trenching, grading and/or ot

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

16941 Lake Mathews Dr, PERRIS, CA 92570

Principals

  • Duran, Jordan
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 16941 Lake Mathews Dr, PERRIS, CA 92570

Registered agent

  • United States Corporation Agents, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Perris