Mc Cadlin Logistics
Perris, California
Business summary
Mc Cadlin Logistics is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Perris, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 12, 2025 (entity number B20250248437) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as TRANSPORTATION.
Its principal business address is 18985 Brown St, PERRIS, CA 92570. The registered agent is Juarez, J. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Campos, Maria (Manager) and Juarez, J (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Mc Cadlin Logistics's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251660707) was filed on August 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Mc Cadlin Logistics active?
Mc Cadlin Logistics's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Mc Cadlin Logistics registered?
Mc Cadlin Logistics was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 12, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Mc Cadlin Logistics?
The registered agent is Juarez, J.
Where is Mc Cadlin Logistics located?
Mc Cadlin Logistics's principal business address is 18985 Brown St, PERRIS, CA 92570.
Is Mc Cadlin Logistics in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Mc Cadlin Logistics is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Mc Cadlin Logistics's next Statement of Information due?
Mc Cadlin Logistics's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251660707) was filed on August 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.
What does Mc Cadlin Logistics do?
Mc Cadlin Logistics reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as TRANSPORTATION.
Who runs Mc Cadlin Logistics?
Mc Cadlin Logistics's managers and members include Campos, Maria (Manager) and Juarez, J (Manager).
Is Mc Cadlin Logistics a legitimate business?
Mc Cadlin Logistics is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250248437). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Mc Cadlin Logistics |
|---|---|
| Legal name | MC CADLIN LOGISTICS LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-08-12 |
| Document Number | B20250248437 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-08-15 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251660707 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | TRANSPORTATION |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
18985 Brown St, PERRIS, CA 92570
Principals
Campos, Maria
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 18985 Brown St, PERRIS, CA 92570
Juarez, J
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 18985 Brown St, PERRIS, CA 92570
Registered agent
Juarez, J
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Perris
- Truck Trips 132 Peppertree Dr
- Pocket Music Entertainment 1108 Abbottswood Rd
- Apex Trailer Rentals 20115 Telford Ave