Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional
Rancho Mirage, California
Business summary
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional is a California corporation located in Rancho Mirage, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 7, 2025 (entity number B20250374776). It reports its type of business as Medical Service.
Its principal business address is 46 Lincoln Pl, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270. The registered agent is Mousavi, Farzaneh. Its officers and directors include Mousavi, Farzaneh (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260085329) was filed on January 12, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional active?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional registered?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 7, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional?
The registered agent is Mousavi, Farzaneh.
Where is Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional located?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional's principal business address is 46 Lincoln Pl, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270.
Is Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional's next Statement of Information due?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260085329) was filed on January 12, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.
What does Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional do?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Medical Service.
Who runs Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional's officers and directors include Mousavi, Farzaneh (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional a legitimate business?
Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250374776). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Farzaneh Mousavi, Professional Corporation |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-11-07 |
| Document Number | B20250374776 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-12 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260085329 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Medical Service |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
46 Lincoln Pl, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270
Principals
Mousavi, Farzaneh
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 46 Lincoln Pl, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270
Registered agent
Mousavi, Farzaneh
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Rancho Mirage
- Taurus Technology Apps 36101 Bob Hope Dr
- Vedas Development Management 11 Via Santa Velera
- Aguirre Development Group 39300 Kelley Ln