Romi Riage
Rancho Mirage, California
Business summary
Romi Riage is a California corporation located in Rancho Mirage, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 25, 2022 (entity number 5307480) — more than 3 years ago.
Its principal business address is 71687 Highway Ste 203, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270. No registered agent is currently on record for Romi Riage.
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Romi Riage's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Get a registered agent with RegiSteward →What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Romi Riage active?
Romi Riage's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Romi Riage registered?
Romi Riage was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 25, 2022, more than 3 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Romi Riage?
No registered agent is currently on record for Romi Riage.
Where is Romi Riage located?
Romi Riage's principal business address is 71687 Highway Ste 203, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270.
Is Romi Riage in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Romi Riage is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Romi Riage's next Statement of Information due?
Romi Riage's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Romi Riage a legitimate business?
Romi Riage is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 5307480). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Romi Riage |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2022-10-25 |
| Document Number | 5307480 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Not in Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
71687 Highway Ste 203, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Rancho Mirage
- Aman Investment Group 8 Via Santa Elena
- Homes By Cass 7 Jennifer Ct
- Peter L. Nguy, M.D., A Professional 39000 Bob Hope Dr # PROBST 202