646 Transport
Riverside, California
Business summary
646 Transport is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 12, 2024 (entity number 202463015382) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as Transportation.
Its principal business address is 2319 Wilshire St Apt 1, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501. The registered agent is Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. 646 Transport's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250631104) was filed on March 27, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is 646 Transport active?
646 Transport's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was 646 Transport registered?
646 Transport was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 12, 2024, more than 2 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for 646 Transport?
The registered agent is Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis.
Where is 646 Transport located?
646 Transport's principal business address is 2319 Wilshire St Apt 1, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501.
Is 646 Transport in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, 646 Transport is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is 646 Transport's next Statement of Information due?
646 Transport's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250631104) was filed on March 27, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does 646 Transport do?
646 Transport reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Transportation.
Who runs 646 Transport?
646 Transport's managers and members include Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is 646 Transport a legitimate business?
646 Transport is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202463015382). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | 646 Transport |
|---|---|
| Legal name | 646 Transport LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2024-07-12 |
| Document Number | 202463015382 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-03-27 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20250631104 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Transportation |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2319 Wilshire St Apt 1, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501
Principals
Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 2319 Wilshire St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501
Registered agent
Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Ak Securities 3570 Russell St
- Cantrell International 8743 Medford St
- Fat Panda Productions 5660 Victoria Ave