Ae1 Investments
Riverside, California
Business summary
Ae1 Investments is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 24, 2025 (entity number B20250356199). It reports its type of business as Real Estate.
Its principal business address is 5225 Canyon Crest Dr Ste # 71 128, RIVERSIDE, CA 92507. The registered agent is Erickson, Richard. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Erickson, Richard (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Ae1 Investments's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260286862) was filed on February 4, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Ae1 Investments active?
Ae1 Investments's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Ae1 Investments registered?
Ae1 Investments was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 24, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Ae1 Investments?
The registered agent is Erickson, Richard.
Where is Ae1 Investments located?
Ae1 Investments's principal business address is 5225 Canyon Crest Dr Ste # 71 128, RIVERSIDE, CA 92507.
Is Ae1 Investments in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Ae1 Investments is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Ae1 Investments's next Statement of Information due?
Ae1 Investments's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260286862) was filed on February 4, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
What does Ae1 Investments do?
Ae1 Investments reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Real Estate.
Who runs Ae1 Investments?
Ae1 Investments's managers and members include Erickson, Richard (Manager).
Is Ae1 Investments a legitimate business?
Ae1 Investments is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250356199). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Ae1 Investments |
|---|---|
| Legal name | AE1 Investments LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-24 |
| Document Number | B20250356199 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-02-04 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260286862 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Real Estate |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
5225 Canyon Crest Dr Ste # 71 128, RIVERSIDE, CA 92507
Principals
Erickson, Richard
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 5225 Canyon Crest Dr Ste # 71 128, RIVERSIDE, CA 92507
- 4193 Flat Rock Dr Ste SUITE # 100 71 128, RIVERSIDE, CA 92505
Registered agent
Erickson, Richard
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Kab Republic Properties 5862 Republic Dr
- Analiticaone Business Services 2972 Mcallister St
- Unique Scaffolding 18355 Hibiscus Ave