Aeh Benton Street
Riverside, California
Business summary
Aeh Benton Street is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 23, 2025 (entity number B20250354846). It reports its type of business as This is an apartment building complex.
Its principal business address is 3576 Arlington Ave Ste 304, RIVERSIDE, CA 92506. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Awan, Rashid (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Aeh Benton Street's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252108310) was filed on October 28, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Aeh Benton Street active?
Aeh Benton Street's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Aeh Benton Street registered?
Aeh Benton Street was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 23, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Aeh Benton Street?
The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent.
Where is Aeh Benton Street located?
Aeh Benton Street's principal business address is 3576 Arlington Ave Ste 304, RIVERSIDE, CA 92506.
Is Aeh Benton Street in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Aeh Benton Street is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Aeh Benton Street's next Statement of Information due?
Aeh Benton Street's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252108310) was filed on October 28, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
What does Aeh Benton Street do?
Aeh Benton Street reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as This is an apartment building complex.
Who runs Aeh Benton Street?
Aeh Benton Street's managers and members include Awan, Rashid (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Aeh Benton Street a legitimate business?
Aeh Benton Street is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250354846). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Aeh Benton Street |
|---|---|
| Legal name | AEH Benton Street LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-23 |
| Document Number | B20250354846 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-28 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252108310 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | This is an apartment building complex |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
3576 Arlington Ave Ste 304, RIVERSIDE, CA 92506
Principals
Awan, Rashid
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 21139 Old Gate Ct, RIVERSIDE, CA 92507
- 3576 Arlington Ave Ste 304, RIVERSIDE, CA 92506
Registered agent
United States Corporation Agents, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- La Fleet Auto 6600 Jurupa Ave # 110
- Woodcrest Family Farm Stand 1870 Boulder Ave
- Grace Joy Healthcare 3610 Central Ave # 400