Big Rib Investments
Riverside, California
Business summary
Big Rib Investments is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 14, 2025 (entity number B20250206067) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as REAL ESTATE.
Its principal business address is 16578 Eagle Peak Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504. The registered agent is Abdallah, Ribhi. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Abdallah, Ribhi (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Big Rib Investments's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251484465) was filed on July 17, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Big Rib Investments active?
Big Rib Investments's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Big Rib Investments registered?
Big Rib Investments was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 14, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Big Rib Investments?
The registered agent is Abdallah, Ribhi.
Where is Big Rib Investments located?
Big Rib Investments's principal business address is 16578 Eagle Peak Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504.
Is Big Rib Investments in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Big Rib Investments is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Big Rib Investments's next Statement of Information due?
Big Rib Investments's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251484465) was filed on July 17, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
What does Big Rib Investments do?
Big Rib Investments reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as REAL ESTATE.
Who runs Big Rib Investments?
Big Rib Investments's managers and members include Abdallah, Ribhi (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Big Rib Investments a legitimate business?
Big Rib Investments is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250206067). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Big Rib Investments |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Big Rib Investments LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-07-14 |
| Document Number | B20250206067 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-07-17 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251484465 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | REAL ESTATE |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
16578 Eagle Peak Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504
Principals
Abdallah, Ribhi
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 16578 Eagle Peak Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504
Registered agent
Abdallah, Ribhi
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Roots And Revolve 7179 Elbe Ct
- The Nurtured Path 5642 Darien Ct
- La Nancy Transportation 341 Heron Ln