Black Beard Cuts

Riverside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Black Beard Cuts is a California corporation located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 22, 2025 (entity number B20250300454).

Its principal business address is 6738 Jerome St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504. The registered agent is Yingsukamol, Sutthisan, located at 6738 Jerome St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504.

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Black Beard Cuts's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Black Beard Cuts active?

Black Beard Cuts's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Black Beard Cuts registered?

Black Beard Cuts was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 22, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Black Beard Cuts?

The registered agent is Yingsukamol, Sutthisan, located at 6738 Jerome St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504.

Where is Black Beard Cuts located?

Black Beard Cuts's principal business address is 6738 Jerome St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504.

Is Black Beard Cuts in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Black Beard Cuts is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Black Beard Cuts's next Statement of Information due?

Black Beard Cuts's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Black Beard Cuts a legitimate business?

Black Beard Cuts is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250300454). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Black Beard Cuts
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-09-22
Document Number B20250300454
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

6738 Jerome St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504

Registered agent

  • Yingsukamol, Sutthisan
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 6738 Jerome St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Riverside